Own your progress
Women's golf skort, four side pockets, beige
Women's shorts and skirts

Women's golf skort, four side pockets, beige

Full measurements in inches for the beige cut, 6 sizes, 19 colours in the family. Listed at $25.48.

4.5 from 1,855 ratings on this listing

$25.48checked 17 October 2026
In stock, only a few left

Size: XX-Large

Waist range
23.6 to 34.3 in
Inseam
3.7 to 3.9 in
Sizes
X-Small to XX-Large
Fabric
87% polyester, 13% elastane
Fit
Regular
Rise
High rise
Pockets
4
Colours in this cut
19

Colours of this cut (19)

What the listing says

This is the beige run of the women's golf skort, four side pockets. The waist runs 23.6 to 34.3 inches across 6 sizes. Longer sizes get a longer leg: 3.7 inches at the bottom of the chart, 3.9 at the top.

Regular fit, high rise. The fabric is 87% polyester, 13% elastane. With that much stretch fibre it gives at the knee and springs back. There are 4 pockets. It sits on an elastic band.

The colour run here is 19 deep. Yours is beige. It holds 4.5 stars from 1,855 ratings. The store files it under golf and tennis.

Seller notes

  • 4 Pockets: Including two external pockets on the skirt and two internal pockets on the shorts, bonded side vertical stash pockets hold your cards and keys more convenient; Pockets on the legs of the shorts perfect for cell phones, lipstick and tennis/golf balls.
  • Material: Silky soft fabric is lightweight and breathable, and boasts superior elasticity, allowing you to move more freely and without constraints.
  • Comfort Lining: The skirt with mesh shorts under neath are breathable and help prevent chafing of the thighs so you feel more comfortable while exercising.
  • Breathable and Wicking: Airflow moves easily through the garment,and pulls sweat away from the body to the surface of the fabric so it can evaporate.
  • Multi-scenario: On the sports field, with undershirt sneakers, show vigor and confidence; Casual party, with T-shirt white shoes, camp easy fashion.
Measurements

Size chart as published

6 sizes on the chart. The waist spans 23.6 to 34.3 inches, so read across your own tape measure rather than your usual letter.

Brand SizeWaist (in)Hip (in)Inseam (in)Length (in)
X-Small23.635.43.715
Small25.637.43.715.4
Medium27.639.43.715.7
Large29.541.33.716.1
X-Large31.943.73.916.7
XX-Large34.346.13.917.3

Measurements are the body they fit, in inches, copied from the listing without rounding. Sizing is vendor sizing, not a US standard.

Same section

Others in women's shorts and skirts

All 572