Own your progress
Women's 7" swim board shorts, white flower
Swim and sun protection

Women's 7" swim board shorts, white flower

Full measurements in inches for the white flower cut, 6 sizes, 18 colours in the family. Listed at $23.99.

4.4 from 6,317 ratings on this listing

$23.99checked 17 October 2026
In stock

Size: Large · 7" Inseam

Waist range
26 to 37 in
Inseam
6.3 to 6.5 in
Sizes
Small to 3X-Large
Fabric
75% nylon, 25% spandex
Fit
Slim
Rise
High rise
Colours in this cut
18
Pattern
Solid

Colours of this cut (18)

What the listing says

This is the white flower run of the women's 7" swim board shorts. It goes from a 26 inch waist up to 37 inches. Longer sizes get a longer leg: 6.3 inches at the bottom of the chart, 6.5 at the top.

Slim fit, high rise, sleeveless, high neck. The fabric is 75% nylon, 25% spandex. With that much stretch fibre it gives at the knee and springs back. It pulls on. A mesh liner is built in, so nothing goes underneath.

Sun cover is rated UPF 50 by the seller. The colour run here is 18 deep. Yours is white flower. It holds 4.4 stars from 6,317 ratings.

Seller notes

  • HIGH QUALITY MATERIAL: Made of stretchy and comfortable swim fabric that provides UPF 50+ sun protection and chlorine resistant, fast-drying technology that helps dry the shorts quickly by absorbing water.
  • HIGH WAISTED DESIGN: 4" width knitted waistband with high elastic offers full coverage and tummy control, also don't ride up, suitable for all body shapes.
  • BUILT-IN BRIEF: 7 inch inseam swim shorts are extremely breathable, the skin-friendly lining for non see-through and security to wear. ideal for the modest swimmer.
  • DOUBLE SIDE POCKETS: Functional pockets with drain hole not only accelerate water flow for quick drying but also provide enough room for your phone or other personal belongings.
  • INCREDIBLY VERSATILE: Perfect to pair with swim tops, bikinis, tankini tops, sports bras, rash guards, or running tops. Ideal for swim, beach, surfing, and other water sports or daily running.
Measurements

Size chart as published

Measurements below are the garment, taken in inches: waist from 26 to 37 across 6 sizes.

Brand SizeWaist (in)Hip (in)Inseam (in)Length (in)Thigh Circumference (in)Leg Opening (in)
Small2638.66.316.724.420.7
Medium27.940.66.317.225.421.8
Large29.842.56.317.626.422.7
X-Large32.344.96.518.127.824
XX-Large35.147.26.518.729.625.4
3X-Large3749.66.519.330.526.8

Measurements are the body they fit, in inches, copied from the listing without rounding. Sizing is vendor sizing, not a US standard.

Same section

Others in swim and sun protection

All 1024